Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9993,106
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3562,707
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3522,705
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,9552,458
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,9228,651
AzulArgentina 14,1348,783
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9177,405
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4416,488
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8356,733
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7186,660
AmberleyAustralia 12,6397,854
AgdamAzerbaijan 630391
AstaraAzerbaijan 384239
AimoresBrazil 11,6077,213
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9266,789
AltamiraBrazil 11,5427,172
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2877,635
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1057,522
ApodiBrazil 10,4236,477
AracajuBrazil 10,7046,652
AracuaiBrazil 11,5297,164
AragarcasBrazil 12,3667,684
AraxaBrazil 12,1237,533
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5426,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3285,175
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3083,920
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6325,986
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8776,137
AbecheChad 4,0512,517
AntofagastaChile 14,4278,965
AricaChile 14,1278,779
AltaiChina 3,1301,945
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4158,336
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3398,289
AraucaColombia 12,3827,695
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3897,077
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3277,039
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4827,135
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1771,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0201,255
AswanEgypt 2,3651,470
AsyutEgypt 2,3021,430
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1818,191
AsmaraEritrea 2,7431,705
AssabEritrea 2,8101,746
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3862,104
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7752,346
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,80010,440
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6725,389
AccraGhana 6,3703,958
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3531,462
AthensGreece 2,5521,586
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5531,586
AasiaatGreenland 6,8234,240
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3523,947
AputiteqGreenland 6,0653,769
AkureyriIceland 5,4683,398
AgraIndia 2,6091,622
AhmedabadIndia 2,4431,518
AkolaIndia 2,9561,837
AllahabadIndia 3,0241,879
AmritsarIndia 2,1151,314
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,9745,577
AbadanIran 815507
ArakIran 393244
AlbengaItaly 3,8102,368
AlgheroItaly 3,8352,383
AmendolaItaly 3,2061,992
AnconaItaly 3,3802,100
ArezzoItaly 3,5152,184
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7134,172
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6564,136
AbashiriJapan 7,3924,594
AburatsuJapan 7,0614,388
AikawaJapan 7,2684,516
AjiroJapan 7,4974,659
AkitaJapan 7,3204,549
AkuneJapan 6,9364,310
AomoriJapan 7,3114,543
AsahikawaJapan 7,2724,519
AsosanJapan 6,9644,328
AmmanJordan 1,6151,004
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,1831,357
AinaziLatvia 3,1301,945
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7333,562
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7433,569
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1973,851
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4673,397
AtarMauritania 6,5364,062
AgalegaMauritius 5,2543,265
AcapulcoMexico 13,4028,328
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8732,406
AltaiMongolia 3,7322,319
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2342,631
AgadirMorocco 5,7093,547
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0502,517
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7599,172
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9459,287
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0599,358
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9079,264
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9439,286
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0958,137
AgadezNiger 4,8893,038
AsuncionParaguay 13,3918,321
ArequipaPeru 14,1138,770
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9544,321
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,69411,617
AradRomania 2,7931,735
AjanRussia 6,4263,993
AldanRussia 5,6293,498
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,529950
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1821,977
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9034,290
AnadyrRussia 7,7614,823
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1931,984
ArmavirRussia 1,334829
AstrakhanRussia 1,132703
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9369,281
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1353,191
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7212,934
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6232,873
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8283,000
Abu HamedSudan 2,6811,666
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2432,016
AqiqSudan 2,4951,551
ArbaatSudan 2,4181,503
AromaSudan 2,8361,762
AtbaraSudan 2,7971,738
Abu KamalSyria 1,091678
AleppoSyria 1,382859
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5533,451
AtakpameTogo 6,1193,802
AdanaTurkey 1,542958
AfyonTurkey 1,9531,214
AnkaraTurkey 1,7571,092
AntalyaTurkey 1,9471,210
AshgabatTurkmenistan 503313
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5802,846
AberporthUk 4,7162,930
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6792,908
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7821,107
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8921,176
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,379857
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,377856
ArtigasUruguay 13,5628,428
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2056,963
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4286,480
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7026,651
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8087,338
Ada, MnUsa 10,2286,356
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2196,350
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8566,746
Akron, OhUsa 10,1986,337
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4797,133
Albany, GaUsa 11,1456,925
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6505,997
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4436,490
Albion, NeUsa 10,7696,692
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7537,304
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5656,565
Algona, IaUsa 10,5306,544
Alice, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9166,162
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9096,779
Alma, MiUsa 10,1706,320
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9156,161
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1567,554
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5877,200
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6716,010
Amite, LaUsa 11,5917,203
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9405,556
Anderson, InUsa 10,4976,523
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8176,722
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9316,171
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2196,350
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8046,093
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4097,090
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4907,140
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7546,682
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0276,231
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7946,708
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9156,783
Athens, GaUsa 10,9296,792
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0146,844
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9736,197
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5265,298
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9036,775
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9116,780
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5816,575
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Austin, TxUsa 11,9487,424
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,225761
AndizanUzbekistan 1,7591,093
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0727,501
AdenYemen 2,7631,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -