Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,383860
BustAfghanistan 1,221759
BatnaAlgeria 4,1162,558
BecharAlgeria 5,0193,119
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1962,607
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0713,151
BiskraAlgeria 4,1962,608
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3762,719
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6939,131
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5449,038
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5599,047
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8868,629
ByrdAntarctica 15,1899,439
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4048,950
BarilocheArgentina 15,2159,455
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,9288,655
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2137,589
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6617,868
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4865,895
BrestBelarus 2,8361,763
BrusselsBelgium 4,0962,545
Belize CityBelize 12,7237,906
BeninBenin 6,1023,792
BohiconBenin 6,0693,771
BermudaBermuda 9,9496,183
BageBrazil 13,4048,329
BambuiBrazil 12,0667,498
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9507,426
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6666,628
BarcelosBrazil 12,3287,660
BarraBrazil 11,2566,994
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,0786,884
BarreirasBrazil 11,4877,138
BelémBrazil 11,0946,894
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,8847,385
BelterraBrazil 11,7477,300
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,2116,967
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9538,049
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4197,096
BrasiliaBrazil 11,9777,443
BrevesBrazil 11,2887,014
BurgasBulgaria 2,2401,392
BurundiBurundi 5,0663,148
BatouriCameroon 5,2973,291
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0405,617
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4266,479
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4535,253
Banff, AbCanada 10,1726,321
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5675,945
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9394,933
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2356,360
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7806,078
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1056,279
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5555,938
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0146,223
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0326,234
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2734,520
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3995,219
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1915,090
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0013,108
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1982,608
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3549,541
BeijingChina 5,4433,382
BarranquillaColombia 12,3927,701
Benito SalasColombia 13,0638,117
BogotáColombia 12,8367,977
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1981,988
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6112,865
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2523,264
BaniDominican Republic 11,4667,125
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5287,163
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3777,070
BahariyaEgypt 2,4061,495
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1781,353
BiarritzFrance 4,5882,851
BordeauxFrance 4,4982,795
BrestFrance 4,7332,941
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,72310,392
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,72110,391
BitamGabon 5,7083,547
BanjulGambia 7,2784,523
BerlinGermany 3,5142,183
BrockenGermany 3,6772,285
BokeGuinea 7,2814,525
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2894,530
BudapestHungary 2,9941,861
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9791,851
BangaloreIndia 3,6242,252
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1741,973
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6972,297
BikanerIndia 2,1621,343
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,8324,867
Bandar AnzaliIran 296184
Bandar LengehIran 1,153716
BirjandIran 735457
BushehrIran 879546
BaghdadIraq 859534
BasraIraq 819509
BelmulletIreland 5,0653,147
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9343,066
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1201,939
BergamoItaly 3,6812,288
BolognaItaly 3,5562,210
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5582,211
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2081,993
BrindisiItaly 3,0231,879
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4183,988
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6374,124
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1601,342
BeirutLebanon 1,589988
BenghaziLibya 3,0011,865
BirzaiLithuania 3,0021,866
BitolaMacedonia 2,7351,700
BlantyreMalawi 6,1153,800
BvumbweMalawi 6,1373,813
BintuluMalaysia 7,1834,464
BamakoMali 6,5694,082
Bko-SMali 6,5694,082
BougounMali 6,6024,103
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1463,819
BaitagMongolia 3,3632,090
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6202,250
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4622,773
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0263,123
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9753,092
BayankhongorMongolia 4,0732,531
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9193,057
BulganMongolia 4,2792,659
BhamawMyanmar 4,4432,761
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8279,214
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0929,378
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9368,039
BilmaNiger 4,3532,705
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3343,315
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5602,833
BergenNorway 4,2242,625
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2222,624
BjornoyaNorway 4,5632,835
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1572,583
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1302,566
BadinPakistan 2,0491,273
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,0511,275
BalakotPakistan 1,8871,173
BarkhanPakistan 1,7551,091
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9018,017
BascoPhilippines 6,8604,263
BialystokPoland 2,9161,812
BejaPortugal 5,2523,264
BragancaPortugal 5,0423,133
BistritaRomania 2,5811,604
BucharestRomania 2,3911,486
BajkitRussia 4,0872,540
BarabinskRussia 2,8351,762
BarnaulRussia 3,0151,874
BerezovoRussia 3,1391,951
BiserRussia 2,4661,532
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9563,701
BogdarinRussia 4,9523,077
BogucanyRussia 4,0222,499
BomnakRussia 5,9213,679
BorRussia 3,7822,350
BorzjaRussia 5,1943,227
BratskRussia 4,2192,622
BelgradeSerbia 2,8341,761
BoSierra Leone 7,2074,479
BontheSierra Leone 7,3004,536
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1451,954
BerberaSomalia 3,0211,877
BusanSouth Korea 6,6854,154
BadajozSpain 5,1373,192
BarcelonaSpain 4,3382,696
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7782,969
BabanusaSudan 3,7612,337
BaselSwitzerland 3,8462,390
BernSwitzerland 3,8512,393
BangkokThailand 5,3833,345
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3743,339
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0173,118
BizerteTunisia 3,7732,345
BalikesirTurkey 2,1791,354
BursaTurkey 2,0831,295
BayramalyTurkmenistan 850528
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8693,025
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8182,994
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8192,994
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5202,809
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5312,816
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4112,741
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9477,424
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8877,387
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1096,282
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7814,835
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7824,836
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2516,992
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6487,238
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0196,847
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4666,504
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5625,942
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1427,545
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5556,559
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6897,264
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7305,425
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4505,872
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3105,164
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6995,406
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1266,292
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6486,617
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8106,096
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1396,922
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7267,287
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3606,438
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4806,512
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8756,758
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4746,509
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2907,016
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7786,076
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0407,482
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0176,846
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1226,911
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8406,114
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5335,924
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1466,305
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7796,698
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8096,717
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9087,400
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7486,058
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2196,971
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6526,619
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8216,103
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3916,457
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9356,795
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4447,112
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3787,692
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8906,767
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1217,532
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3126,408
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2816,389
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8846,142
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6477,237
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5316,544
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6406,612
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4715,885
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0476,865
BajsunUzbekistan 1,294804
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6667,249
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0387,481
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7944,222
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8084,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -