Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,200746
ChlefAlgeria 4,5322,816
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,0742,532
CeresArgentina 14,0068,703
ChamicalArgentina 14,4068,952
ChepesArgentina 14,4788,997
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0319,340
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7368,535
CórdobaArgentina 14,2708,868
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2718,868
CorrientesArgentina 13,6078,455
CairnsAustralia 11,3887,077
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7707,936
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3655,819
CedunaAustralia 11,3717,066
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0237,471
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1806,947
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2877,635
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9776,821
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8227,968
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0236,850
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0782,534
CharnocksBarbados 11,0256,851
CotonouBenin 6,1023,792
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6957,267
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9077,399
CabroboBrazil 10,7486,679
CaceresBrazil 12,8607,992
CaetiteBrazil 11,3987,083
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3576,436
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8527,987
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8637,993
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1977,579
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7426,675
CanavieirasBrazil 11,1806,947
CaparaoBrazil 11,7417,296
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3017,644
CaratingaBrazil 11,7207,283
CaravelasBrazil 11,3397,046
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5207,159
CarolinaBrazil 11,3947,081
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,6997,891
CataguasesBrazil 11,8667,374
CatalaoBrazil 12,1287,536
CatanduvaBrazil 12,3967,703
CaxiasBrazil 10,8656,752
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0458,106
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2116,345
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9257,410
ChapecoBrazil 13,0568,113
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5147,776
CipoBrazil 10,8446,739
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6167,218
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7847,323
CordeiroBrazil 11,8777,381
CorrentinaBrazil 11,5517,178
CorumbaBrazil 13,0278,095
CoximBrazil 12,7507,923
CrateusBrazil 10,6466,616
CuiabaBrazil 12,6907,886
CuritibaBrazil 12,6727,874
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1626,315
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9544,943
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1285,051
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1516,308
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9194,921
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4036,464
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1035,657
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8275,485
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7865,459
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7825,457
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3346,422
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8575,504
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4275,237
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9345,552
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2895,151
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9635,570
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2114,481
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7516,059
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5025,904
Comox, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5575,317
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0226,228
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3486,431
ChicoChile 15,3639,547
ChillanChile 15,1539,416
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2479,474
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6199,084
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4589,606
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0269,338
ChangchunChina 6,0163,738
ChangduChina 4,1162,558
ChangshaChina 5,6323,500
ChengduChina 4,7412,946
ChongqingChina 5,0193,119
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4557,740
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2902,044
CamagueyCuba 11,7317,290
CasablancaCuba 11,8557,367
ChebCzech Republic 3,5212,188
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6612,275
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3247,037
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4427,110
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3837,073
CanarEcuador 13,7808,563
CairoEgypt 2,0981,304
CaenFrance 4,4382,758
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2912,666
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0096,841
CocobeachGabon 5,9393,690
CologneGermany 3,9152,433
ChiosGreece 2,3361,451
CorfuGreece 2,8641,780
ConakryGuinea 7,2644,514
CatacamasHonduras 12,8207,966
CholutecaHonduras 13,0398,103
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8032,363
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9072,428
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9072,428
ChahbaharIran 1,479919
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0023,108
ClonesIreland 4,8833,034
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9643,085
CorkIreland 4,9843,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9853,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7942,358
CameriItaly 3,7622,338
CampobassoItaly 3,2942,047
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7272,316
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7582,335
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8362,383
Cape MeleItaly 3,8072,366
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2552,022
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3132,058
CerviaItaly 3,4772,161
CiampinoItaly 3,4642,152
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6042,240
Cisa PassItaly 3,6652,277
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5242,190
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4972,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3232,065
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1131,935
ChibaJapan 7,5454,688
ChichibuJapan 7,4434,625
ChichijimaJapan 8,2135,104
ChoshiJapan 7,5964,720
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,526948
ChilekaMalawi 6,1153,800
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9803,716
ChitipaMalawi 5,5453,445
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4167,715
ComitanMexico 13,0628,117
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3236,415
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0933,165
ChoirMongolia 4,6472,888
CasablancaMorocco 5,4043,358
ChindeMozambique 6,3803,964
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7472,950
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0849,373
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8619,235
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9059,262
CondegaNicaragua 12,9878,070
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0693,150
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5564,074
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4484,007
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5474,068
ChhorPakistan 2,0471,272
ChitralPakistan 1,7191,068
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1418,166
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2718,247
CajamarcaPeru 14,0868,753
ChachapoyasPeru 13,9668,679
ChiclayoPeru 14,1728,806
ChimbotePeru 14,2358,846
CuzcoPeru 13,9678,679
CzestochowaPoland 3,0791,913
CoimbraPortugal 5,2243,246
CalafatRomania 2,6281,633
CeahlauRomania 2,4741,537
ClujRomania 2,6391,640
ConstantaRomania 2,1851,358
CraiovaRomania 2,5601,591
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1563,204
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7632,338
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1443,818
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5164,670
Cape UelenRussia 8,0134,980
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8604,263
CaraRussia 5,2303,250
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6481,645
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8604,263
ChitaRussia 4,9533,078
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9623,084
CokurdahRussia 6,3763,962
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6293,498
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6165,354
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2153,862
CaceresSpain 5,0783,155
CadizSpain 5,1733,214
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8923,040
CordobaSpain 5,0053,110
ColomboSri Lanka 4,3132,680
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3723,338
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5913,474
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9183,056
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9263,061
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4443,383
ChumphonThailand 5,4903,412
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3091,435
CorumTurkey 1,592990
CharjewTurkmenistan 995619
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,188738
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6382,882
CernovcyUkraine 2,5261,570
ChernigovUkraine 2,3521,462
CarrascoUruguay 13,7338,534
ColoniaUruguay 13,8628,614
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0966,895
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9246,789
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0896,270
Camden, ScUsa 10,8026,713
Canton, NyUsa 9,5205,916
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6346,608
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3876,455
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0045,595
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7356,671
Casper, WyUsa 10,9116,780
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6966,647
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0966,274
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5156,534
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4946,521
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8476,740
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8486,741
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4386,486
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6896,642
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2976,398
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3386,424
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9246,789
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4185,853
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4745,887
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6796,636
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2046,962
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0586,871
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4046,465
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4677,126
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2176,349
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9736,819
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5246,540
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5086,530
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3916,457
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7676,690
Clark, SdUsa 10,4626,501
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2967,020
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8266,727
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5057,150
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1736,322
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4766,510
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2555,751
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2646,378
College Park, MdUsa 10,1416,302
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3027,023
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8776,759
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8136,719
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5626,563
Columbus, InUsa 10,5916,581
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1676,939
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3516,432
Conception, MoUsa 10,8676,753
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0076,840
Conway, ArUsa 11,2436,986
Conway, ScUsa 10,6936,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6916,022
Corning, ArUsa 11,1026,899
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5025,905
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1947,578
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7177,281
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7896,083
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9686,815
Covington, LaUsa 11,5407,171
Covington, TnUsa 11,0586,872
Crete, NeUsa 10,8376,734
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6476,616
ChimbayUzbekistan 923574
CimbajUzbekistan 923574
CaracasVenezuela 11,8137,341
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,7207,283
CoroVenezuela 11,9627,433
ChipataZambia 5,9723,711
ChomaZambia 6,5324,059
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6694,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -