Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3222,686
DjelfaAlgeria 4,4172,745
DavisAntarctica 11,8947,391
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2856,391
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8116,097
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1304,431
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5517,799
DhakaBangladesh 3,8882,416
D’UccleBelgium 4,0962,545
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7507,302
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6487,860
DouradosBrazil 12,9748,062
DoualaCameroon 5,6873,534
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1855,086
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8936,148
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4345,862
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2455,123
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4254,614
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0665,634
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8096,095
DuianChina 4,0232,500
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0071,869
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9561,837
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4577,119
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5447,174
DabaaEgypt 2,3151,439
DakhlaEgypt 2,5661,594
DijonFrance 4,0342,506
DresdenGermany 3,4482,143
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5773,465
DebrecenHungary 2,8031,742
DalatangiIceland 5,2593,268
DaltonganjIndia 3,3062,055
DarbhangaIndia 3,3452,079
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0782,534
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0862,539
DumkaIndia 3,5682,217
DwarkaIndia 2,2461,396
DezfulIran 630391
DublinIreland 4,8232,997
DecimomannuItaly 3,8002,361
DobbiacoItaly 3,4912,170
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6814,151
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6371,017
DagorettiKenya 4,5352,818
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8901,796
DedzaMalawi 5,9933,724
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3932,730
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0583,143
DaweiMyanmar 5,1573,205
De BiltNetherlands 4,0502,517
De KooyNetherlands 4,0872,540
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0902,541
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1629,422
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9259,275
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8369,219
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8599,233
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0492,516
DalbandinPakistan 1,400870
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,7621,095
DirPakistan 1,7331,077
DroshPakistan 1,7201,069
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,9774,336
DohaQatar 1,279795
DorohoiRomania 2,4771,539
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3622,711
DudinkaRussia 4,1552,582
DzardzanRussia 5,4993,417
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,186737
DakarSenegal 7,2794,523
DaruSierra Leone 7,1254,427
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7534,818
DamazinSudan 3,3202,063
DongolaSudan 2,9101,808
DamascusSyria 1,512940
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,511939
Deir EzzorSyria 1,134705
DusanbeTajikistan 1,429888
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0453,135
DjerbaTunisia 3,7922,357
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,108689
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7002,921
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7052,924
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9501,212
DonetskUkraine 1,7511,088
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,300808
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9106,780
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3376,424
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6577,243
Danville, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7016,650
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5896,580
David City, NeUsa 10,8166,721
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4226,476
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7346,670
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3427,048
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8087,338
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6286,605
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1657,560
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3576,436
Delphine, InUsa 10,4466,492
Denton, MdUsa 10,0896,270
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2056,963
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6646,627
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4687,127
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2106,345
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1676,318
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9326,793
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8156,721
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4766,510
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2687,002
Dover, DeUsa 10,0896,270
Dover, TnUsa 10,9676,815
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7877,325
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4656,503
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0866,267
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8216,724
Durham, NhUsa 9,4795,890
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -