Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6082,863
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,1482,578
EsquelArgentina 15,2569,480
EzeizaArgentina 13,9438,664
East SaleAustralia 12,7577,927
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6256,602
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6266,603
EssendonAustralia 12,5657,808
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0377,480
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,2298,221
EspinosaBrazil 11,4747,130
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5245,919
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9166,162
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8776,137
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8886,144
Edson, AbCanada 9,9206,165
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8745,514
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1626,315
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7874,218
ErlianChina 4,9933,102
El CaranoColombia 12,9488,046
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,4902,169
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5167,156
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3327,042
El ArishEgypt 1,8431,145
El TorEgypt 2,0131,251
ErfurtGermany 3,6372,260
EssenGermany 3,9202,436
EsfahanIran 475295
EilatIsrael 1,8271,135
EsashiJapan 7,2094,480
EldoretKenya 4,4042,737
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1202,560
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6753,527
EeldeNetherlands 3,9712,467
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1829,435
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9359,281
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1008,140
EnuguNigeria 5,6693,523
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3498,296
EvoraPortugal 5,2363,254
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2853,906
EkimcanRussia 6,2263,869
Elat’MaRussia 2,1901,361
ElistaRussia 1,276793
ErbogacenRussia 4,6692,902
EssejRussia 4,6402,883
Ed DueimSudan 3,2322,009
El FasherSudan 3,7362,322
El GeneinaSudan 3,9592,460
El ObeidSudan 3,4402,138
El ShowakSudan 2,9921,859
En NahudSudan 3,5992,237
EdirneTurkey 2,3051,432
ErzincanTurkey 1,193742
ErzurumTurkey 1,063661
EskisehirTurkey 1,9531,214
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14489
EntebbeUganda 4,5772,844
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6432,885
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6272,875
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9856,205
Eastman, GaUsa 11,0916,892
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1045,657
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5516,556
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1416,923
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0917,513
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3026,402
Elko, NvUsa 11,3127,030
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0756,882
Elmira, NyUsa 9,8626,128
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4677,125
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4165,851
Erie, PaUsa 10,0326,234
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,0046,838
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0176,846
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1776,946
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3907,078
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4196,474
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1856,950
Evansville, InUsa 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -