Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,587986
FarahAfghanistan 998620
FormosaArgentina 13,4948,385
ForrestAustralia 10,8626,750
FrancistownBotswana 6,9624,326
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8256,105
FloraniaBrazil 10,3666,442
FlorestaBrazil 10,6866,640
FlorianoBrazil 10,9616,811
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7347,913
FormosaBrazil 11,9097,400
FortalezaBrazil 10,3696,444
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1408,166
FrancaBrazil 12,2267,598
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5555,938
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5225,917
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3815,829
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2026,340
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0515,624
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1665,696
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3885,834
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0055,596
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0035,595
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7124,792
FayaChad 3,8762,408
FamagustaCyprus 1,6921,052
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9042,426
FarafraEgypt 2,5541,587
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8683,647
FichtelbergGermany 3,4892,168
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7872,353
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7311,697
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0504,381
FaranahGuinea 6,9804,337
FalconaraItaly 3,3922,108
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5652,215
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2202,001
FonniItaly 3,7632,338
FrontoneItaly 3,4432,140
FrosinoneItaly 3,4062,116
FukauraJapan 7,2584,510
FukueJapan 6,7884,218
FukuiJapan 7,2154,483
FukuokaJapan 6,8714,270
FukushimaJapan 7,4544,632
FukuyamaJapan 7,0614,388
FushikiJapan 7,2424,500
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9831,233
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4944,036
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8924,283
FunchalMadeira 6,2343,874
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0396,859
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1573,205
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1322,567
FaroPortugal 5,2963,291
FerganaRussia 1,7071,061
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2894,530
FalunSweden 3,7122,307
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3122,679
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7161,066
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5845,334
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9316,793
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6536,620
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4316,482
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2326,358
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2615,755
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2966,398
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8646,751
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4936,520
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4576,498
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2276,977
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,6046,589
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2196,971
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1286,915
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4607,121
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2916,395
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8557,367
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1186,287
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2426,364
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1256,913
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5306,544
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1256,913
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5017,147
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0676,877
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3097,027
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3666,442
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5615,941
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6386,610
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7317,290
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1206,289
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2316,357
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8067,337
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3606,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -