Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,544960
GhazniAfghanistan 1,475917
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4512,766
General PicoArgentina 14,4188,960
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8678,617
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5485,312
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9458,044
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7456,056
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4736,508
GrazAustria 3,2502,020
GancaAzerbaijan 701436
GoycayAzerbaijan 610379
GomelBelarus 2,4301,510
GrodnoBelarus 2,8901,796
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5236,539
GoianiaBrazil 12,1497,549
GoiasBrazil 12,1817,569
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6427,235
GrajauBrazil 11,2036,962
GuairaBrazil 13,0298,097
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4396,487
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3017,022
GarouaCameroon 4,9843,097
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1005,034
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2175,728
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4976,523
Golden, BcCanada 10,1766,323
Goose, NfCanada 8,1215,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7976,088
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7656,068
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9825,582
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6295,362
GanzhouChina 5,9433,693
GuangzhouChina 5,9503,697
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3537,055
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8258,591
GonderEthiopia 3,0881,919
GourdonFrance 4,3372,695
GrenobleFrance 3,9922,481
GeisenheimGermany 3,8352,383
GorlitzGermany 3,3692,093
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1063,173
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1258,156
GeorgetownGuyana 11,3687,064
GoaIndia 3,1531,960
GuwahatiIndia 3,8492,392
GelaItaly 3,3942,109
GenoaItaly 3,7522,331
GhediItaly 3,6362,259
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1081,932
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3462,079
GrossetoItaly 3,5822,226
GrottaglieItaly 3,0711,908
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7342,320
GuidoniaItaly 3,4502,144
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8244,241
GifuJapan 7,2934,532
GaoMali 5,6343,501
GuamMariana Islands 9,3045,782
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1538,173
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0388,102
GuaymasMexico 12,6257,845
GaluutMongolia 4,0292,504
GemertNetherlands 4,0102,492
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2749,491
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,238
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0429,347
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1759,430
GayaNiger 5,6193,492
GardermoenNorway 3,9182,435
GeiloNorway 4,0782,534
GdanskPoland 3,2492,019
GalatiRomania 2,2691,410
Gor’KijRussia 2,2671,409
GorznyjRussia 936581
GridinoRussia 3,4462,141
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3722,096
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1858,194
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2702,653
GijonSpain 4,9113,052
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8412,387
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0491,895
GoteborgSweden 3,7662,340
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,7752,346
GothenburgSweden 3,7662,340
GunnarnSweden 3,8882,416
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9572,459
GabesTunisia 3,8432,388
GafsaTunisia 3,9382,447
GiresunTurkey 1,319820
GoztepeTurkey 2,0821,294
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 407253
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 214133
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7052,924
GajvoronUkraine 2,2581,403
GeniceskUkraine 1,8141,127
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2536,993
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4455,248
Galva, IlUsa 10,5596,561
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9277,411
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8716,755
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8716,755
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3516,432
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3486,430
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6535,998
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3097,028
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5146,534
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1576,933
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9356,795
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1266,292
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7317,290
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8876,765
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3657,062
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2046,341
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2516,992
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2046,962
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5196,536
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1596,313
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4976,523
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2536,993
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5576,560
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7796,698
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3947,080
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4516,494
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1206,289
Greenville, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7856,702
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8466,740
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Groton, CtUsa 9,7006,028
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9025,532
GuanareVenezuela 12,1527,552
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3757,690
GuiriaVenezuela 11,4397,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -