Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 909565
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2722,655
HuamboAngola 6,7264,179
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9456,180
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0268,094
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0168,088
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5087,151
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9094,294
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1355,676
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9315,550
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9105,537
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9226,166
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1195,045
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1656,317
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1165,665
Hope, BcCanada 10,4256,478
HaikouChina 5,8433,631
HailarChina 5,4413,381
HamiChina 3,5232,189
HetanChina 2,4171,502
HavanaCuba 11,8747,379
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3497,052
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3207,034
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5267,163
HelwanEgypt 2,1161,315
HurguadaEgypt 2,0741,289
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8933,040
HelsinkiFinland 3,2772,036
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2732,034
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,55010,906
HamburgGermany 3,7582,335
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7592,336
HannoverGermany 3,7532,332
HelgolandGermany 3,9062,427
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,5912,232
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4661,533
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9494,318
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0998,140
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8057,957
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3313,313
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3152,060
HaifaIsrael 1,6671,036
HaboroJapan 7,1934,470
HachijojimaJapan 7,6594,760
HachinoheJapan 7,3824,588
HagiJapan 6,9134,296
HakodateJapan 7,2574,510
HamadaJapan 6,9424,314
HamamatsuJapan 7,4034,600
HikoneJapan 7,2584,510
HimejiJapan 7,1554,446
HiradoJapan 6,8144,234
HirooJapan 7,4174,609
HiroshimaJapan 7,0004,350
HitaJapan 6,9314,307
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9734,333
HunLibya 3,5062,179
HomboriMali 5,8373,627
HomalinMyanmar 4,2092,615
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9333,065
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9599,296
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8969,257
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8159,206
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7209,147
HororataNew Zealand 14,9159,269
HyderabadPakistan 1,9561,215
HuanucoPeru 14,0908,756
HelPoland 3,2462,017
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5474,068
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9401,827
HatangaRussia 4,8082,987
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3992,112
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4605,257
HailSaudi Arabia 1,448900
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0611,902
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1727,564
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2793,902
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3303,933
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4652,775
HalaibSudan 2,2291,385
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9161,812
HudeibaSudan 2,8111,747
HaparandaSweden 3,7252,315
HarnosandSweden 3,7252,315
HamaSyria 1,441896
HassakahSyria 1,062660
Hua HinThailand 5,4093,361
HakkariTurkey 793493
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4292,752
HersonUkraine 1,9911,237
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4991,553
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0037,459
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4505,872
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8216,724
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0296,232
Hart, MiUsa 10,1196,288
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6596,002
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6816,637
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0916,892
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8156,720
Hays, KsUsa 11,1096,903
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6277,225
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9736,819
Helena, MtUsa 10,6256,602
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8436,117
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4616,500
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7656,689
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4487,114
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1716,942
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2486,990
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4936,520
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9496,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7256,664
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2646,378
Holly, CoUsa 11,3087,027
Homer, AkUsa 9,0745,638
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8616,749
Horton, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8156,720
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3896,456
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0296,232
Houma, LaUsa 11,7107,277
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8847,385
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4856,516
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0376,859
Huron, SdUsa 10,5326,545
HanoiVietnam 5,3933,351
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1063,794
HarareZimbabwe 6,4814,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -