Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1172,558
In SalahAlgeria 4,7912,977
InnsbruckAustria 3,5612,213
IbiriteBrazil 11,8997,394
IguatuBrazil 10,6046,589
IlheusBrazil 11,1346,919
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2797,009
IndaialBrazil 12,7517,924
IpameriBrazil 12,1187,530
IraiBrazil 13,1128,148
IreceBrazil 11,1556,932
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1096,903
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0877,511
ItaitubaBrazil 11,9487,425
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6607,245
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7847,323
ItapevaBrazil 12,5547,801
ItirucuBrazil 11,1196,910
ItuacuBrazil 11,2677,001
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9018,017
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9304,928
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4905,276
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3275,174
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7124,792
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0784,398
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,2428,850
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,02411,200
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2119,452
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3687,064
IzobambaEcuador 13,5808,439
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0031,244
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1268,157
IoanninaGreece 2,7861,732
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7334,184
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6273,497
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7121,685
IranshahrIran 1,301809
IstranaItaly 3,4942,171
IidaJapan 7,3704,580
IizukaJapan 6,8944,284
IrakoJapan 7,3614,574
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7934,221
IrozakiJapan 7,5024,662
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8334,246
IshinomakiJapan 7,4804,648
IwamizawaJapan 7,2594,511
IzuharaJapan 6,7514,195
IrbidJordan 1,603996
IfraneMorocco 5,1913,226
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7069,139
IlorinNigeria 5,7633,581
InchonNorth Korea 6,3783,963
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9443,072
IslamabadPakistan 1,8871,173
IquitosPeru 13,4108,333
IloiloPhilippines 7,5114,667
IasiRomania 2,3581,466
IcaRussia 7,4434,625
IlirnejRussia 7,2554,508
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4784,025
IrkutskRussia 4,3372,695
Ivdel’Russia 2,7211,691
IbizaSpain 4,4512,766
IspartaTurkey 1,9551,215
IstanbulTurkey 2,0881,298
IzmirTurkey 2,2471,396
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6531,649
IzmailUkraine 2,2041,370
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9966,833
Independence, KsUsa 11,2066,963
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5545,937
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5346,546
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7306,668
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9556,186
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3097,028
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5516,556
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0116,221
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8166,100
IsokaZambia 5,6123,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -