Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,503934
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,6291,012
JuninArgentina 14,1318,781
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6027,831
JacobinaBrazil 11,0236,850
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3626,439
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2596,375
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,9417,420
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9467,423
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9066,156
JiuquanChina 3,9742,469
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1408,166
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4207,097
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5717,190
JoensuuFinland 3,2872,042
JokioinenFinland 3,3702,094
JyvskylFinland 3,4022,114
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7354,185
JulianehbGreenland 6,9474,317
JagdalpurIndia 3,4672,154
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3724,581
JerusalemIsrael 1,6871,048
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0348,099
JosNigeria 5,3053,296
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1503,200
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1393,194
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,7501,088
JhelumPakistan 1,9641,221
JiwaniPakistan 1,560970
JuliacaPeru 13,9338,658
JakutskRussia 5,8113,611
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,215755
JenisejskRussia 3,7372,322
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5034,662
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1324,432
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4615,258
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1161,315
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4161,501
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4434,625
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,1443,197
JubaSudan 4,1412,573
JokkmokkSweden 3,9242,438
JönköpingSweden 3,6502,268
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6542,271
JendoubaTunisia 3,8792,411
JerbaTunisia 3,7842,352
JerseyUk 4,5652,836
JaltaUkraine 1,7781,105
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4177,095
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0426,861
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1586,934
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6706,631
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1266,293
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4215,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -