Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,515941
KandaharAfghanistan 1,345836
KhostAfghanistan 1,6171,005
KunduzAfghanistan 1,449900
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6579,108
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3716,445
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3312,070
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 700435
KandiBenin 5,7153,551
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2716,383
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4675,883
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4695,884
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8646,130
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6676,007
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1495,064
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3465,186
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1405,058
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4135,850
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0701,286
KashiChina 2,0591,279
KunmingChina 4,8923,040
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9813,717
KhargaEgypt 2,4401,516
KosseirEgypt 2,0991,304
KajaaniFinland 3,4862,167
KuopioFinland 3,3712,095
KuusamoFinland 3,5892,230
KarlsruheGermany 3,7932,357
KasselGermany 3,7482,329
KonstanzGermany 3,7262,315
KumasiGhana 6,4113,984
KalamataGreece 2,7131,686
KerkiraGreece 2,8641,780
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6391,640
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8364,248
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6283,497
KankanGuinea 6,8294,243
KindiaGuinea 7,1664,453
KissidougouGuinea 6,9624,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9188,028
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0613,767
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0623,767
KeszthelyHungary 3,1121,934
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4723,400
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7642,339
KotaIndia 2,5491,584
KozhikodeIndia 3,6582,273
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,0335,613
KermanIran 823511
KermanshahIran 563350
Khoram AbadIran 540335
KilkennyIreland 4,8983,044
KingstonJamaica 11,9517,427
KagoshimaJapan 6,9904,344
KanazawaJapan 7,2194,486
KaruizawaJapan 7,3824,587
KatsuuraJapan 7,5874,715
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4464,627
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2264,490
KobeJapan 7,2074,478
KochiJapan 7,1324,432
KofuJapan 7,4204,611
KumagayaJapan 7,4584,634
KumamotoJapan 6,9384,311
KumejimaJapan 6,9524,320
KureJapan 7,0164,360
KushiroJapan 7,4564,633
KutchanJapan 7,2014,475
KyotoJapan 7,2314,494
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7461,707
KitaleKenya 4,3642,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 941585
KufraLibya 3,1201,939
KaunasLithuania 2,9731,848
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1711,970
KybartaiLithuania 3,0181,875
KarongaMalawi 5,5473,447
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,0633,767
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2554,508
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2313,872
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1903,847
KuantanMalaysia 6,3163,925
KuchingMalaysia 7,0784,398
KayesMali 6,7574,199
KeniebaMali 6,8404,250
KidalMali 5,3773,341
KitaMali 6,6694,144
KoutiaMali 6,3603,952
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5857,199
KisinevMoldova 2,2571,402
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4013,356
KhatgalMongolia 4,0372,509
KhovdMongolia 3,3922,108
KhujirtMongolia 4,2282,627
KhutagMongolia 4,2162,620
KenitraMorocco 5,2823,282
KalewaMyanmar 4,2462,638
KathaMyanmar 4,3722,717
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4783,404
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4072,738
KengtungMyanmar 4,8232,997
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2202,622
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9074,914
KathmanduNepal 3,2192,000
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2468,231
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1079,388
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0919,377
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1489,413
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1709,427
KanoNigeria 5,1773,217
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5484,069
KarasjokNorway 3,9922,481
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2952,669
KristiansandNorway 4,0072,490
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2052,613
KhasabOman 1,217756
KarachiPakistan 1,9011,182
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9031,183
KhanpurPakistan 1,9071,185
KhuzdarPakistan 1,6411,020
KororPalau 8,7955,465
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,9681,844
KlodzkoPoland 3,2362,011
KoszalinPoland 3,3892,106
KrakowPoland 3,0071,869
KalakanRussia 5,1513,201
KaliningradRussia 3,1501,957
KamenskoeRussia 7,5084,665
KandalaksaRussia 3,6222,251
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5982,236
KazanRussia 2,1311,324
KemRussia 3,3562,086
KerchRussia 1,6641,034
KhabarovskRussia 6,5424,065
KirenskRussia 4,6202,871
KirovRussia 2,4491,522
KljuciRussia 7,6704,766
KolpasevRussia 3,2562,023
KorfRussia 7,6454,751
KostromaRussia 2,4941,550
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9373,690
KotlasRussia 2,7591,714
KrasnodarRussia 1,461908
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7891,112
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2491,398
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6792,286
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8883,037
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8521,151
KurganRussia 2,2971,427
KurskRussia 2,1171,315
KyraRussia 4,8833,035
KigaliRwanda 4,8913,039
KoldaSenegal 7,1704,456
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0804,399
KosiceSlovakia 2,8621,778
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8444,874
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4414,003
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2942,669
KadugliSudan 3,6682,280
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8641,780
KassalaSudan 2,8571,775
KhartoumSudan 3,0741,910
KostiSudan 3,2892,044
KalmarSweden 3,4772,161
KaresuandoSweden 3,9842,476
KarlstadSweden 3,7682,342
KristianstadSweden 3,5792,224
KamishliSyria 1,017632
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2753,278
Khlong YaiThailand 5,7143,551
Khon KaenThailand 5,3973,354
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4423,382
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4323,376
KairouanTunisia 3,7882,354
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,395867
KarsTurkey 933580
KastamonuTurkey 1,7051,060
KayseriTurkey 1,524947
KonyaTurkey 1,7791,105
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 833518
KushkaTurkmenistan 887551
KinlossUk 4,6662,899
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9801,230
KievUkraine 2,3251,445
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7851,109
KirovogradUkraine 2,1151,314
KlepininoUkraine 1,8291,137
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0041,245
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7311,697
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0231,257
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2626,377
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4736,508
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9296,792
Keene, NhUsa 9,5335,924
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3126,408
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4437,111
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6957,267
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0526,868
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0655,633
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3817,072
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5496,555
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2196,972
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7916,706
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2525,749
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1145,042
KabompoZambia 6,3403,939
KabweZambia 6,2293,871
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2223,867
KafirondaZambia 6,0563,763
KaomaZambia 6,4303,996
KasamaZambia 5,6833,531
KasempaZambia 6,2543,886
KawambwaZambia 5,7293,560
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4273,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -