Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3612,710
LuandaAngola 6,5244,054
LuenaAngola 6,3883,970
La PlataArgentina 13,8978,636
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9228,651
La RiojaArgentina 14,4078,953
LaboulayeArgentina 14,3218,899
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4439,596
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6208,464
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9408,041
LavertonAustralia 12,5617,806
LearmonthAustralia 9,1885,709
LongreachAustralia 11,6757,255
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6747,255
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3888,319
Low HeadAustralia 12,8838,006
LinzAustria 3,3622,089
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5652,837
LerwickUk 4,5662,837
La PazBolivia 13,8248,591
LavrasBrazil 12,0567,492
LencoisBrazil 11,1946,956
LinharesBrazil 11,5157,156
LondrinaBrazil 12,7217,905
LomBulgaria 2,6011,616
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5865,957
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6976,026
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2575,131
Langara, BcCanada 9,8856,142
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3006,400
London, OnCanada 9,9926,209
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3205,792
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3373,938
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8179,207
LanzhouChina 4,5302,815
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6402,262
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5907,824
LimonCosta Rica 13,0628,117
LarnacaCyprus 1,7261,073
LimassolCyprus 1,7831,108
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9903,722
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7313,561
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9382,447
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3587,058
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4037,086
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4047,087
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3817,072
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6148,460
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9158,647
LuxorEgypt 2,2531,400
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1428,166
Laucala BayFiji 14,3658,926
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2021,990
Le MansFrance 4,3972,732
LilleFrance 4,1832,599
LyonFrance 4,0512,517
LambarnGabon 6,0323,749
LastourvilleGabon 5,8613,642
LibrevilleGabon 5,9973,727
LeipzigGermany 3,5482,205
LindenbergGermany 3,4532,146
LamiaGreece 2,6541,649
LarissaGreece 2,6501,647
LemnosGreece 2,4231,506
LimnosGreece 2,4091,497
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9516,805
LabeGuinea 7,0334,370
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6747,876
La CeibaHonduras 12,8027,956
La MesaHonduras 12,8938,012
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2691,410
LudhianaIndia 2,2411,393
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5732,220
LatinaItaly 3,4392,137
LatronicoItaly 3,1921,983
LecceItaly 3,0101,871
LodwarKenya 4,1222,561
Luang PrabangLaos 5,1293,187
LiepajaLatvia 3,2151,998
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1011,927
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9562,458
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7911,734
LabuanMalaysia 7,2284,492
LuqaMalta 3,4002,113
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0346,857
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0108,085
LashioMyanmar 4,5652,837
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8759,244
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9399,284
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1049,386
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9579,295
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0919,377
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0919,377
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0919,377
LagosNigeria 6,0063,732
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1332,569
LillehammerNorway 3,9862,477
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,0721,287
La VictoriaParaguay 13,2528,235
LimaPeru 14,3178,897
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4614,636
LisbonPortugal 5,3343,315
LeninbadRussia 1,535954
LevsiRussia 2,7151,687
LungiSierra Leone 7,2894,530
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3112,058
LanzaroteSpain 6,1293,809
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6722,903
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7492,329
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7392,323
LatakiaSyria 1,520945
LampangThailand 4,9963,104
LoeiThailand 5,2423,257
Lop BuriThailand 5,3173,304
LomeTogo 6,2103,859
LeemingUk 4,5152,806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5652,837
London, EnglandUk 4,4242,749
London-GatwickUk 4,4162,744
LynehamUk 4,5402,821
L’VovUkraine 2,7171,688
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2061,371
LozovajaUkraine 1,8921,176
LubnyUkraine 2,1561,340
LuckUkraine 2,6551,650
LuganskUkraine 1,7091,062
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3436,427
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7117,277
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7757,317
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2747,006
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5295,922
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1066,901
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0296,853
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8897,388
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4226,476
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9736,819
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0536,247
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0636,875
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2997,643
Larned, KsUsa 11,2116,967
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3397,046
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8237,347
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1436,303
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9676,815
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4795,890
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6006,587
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9896,829
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9296,791
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7486,679
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6746,633
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0156,845
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4306,481
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7176,660
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3425,805
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9296,791
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3806,450
Libby, MtUsa 10,4806,512
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8446,738
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1966,336
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3606,438
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2797,009
Llano, TxUsa 11,9277,412
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0246,851
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1147,528
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0907,513
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1057,522
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7817,321
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4616,500
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6556,621
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3017,023
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8746,757
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6495,996
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7557,305
Luling, TxUsa 12,0087,462
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8786,760
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4076,467
LivingstoneZambia 6,6864,155
LundaziZambia 5,8173,615
LusakaZambia 6,3283,932
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3183,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -