Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,088676
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,296805
MilianaAlgeria 4,4522,767
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1654,453
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5429,037
Malarg EArgentina 14,9059,262
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0209,333
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,9988,699
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,1558,796
MendozaArgentina 14,7409,159
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,7329,155
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6538,484
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9557,429
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2468,853
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5275,920
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8496,120
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5567,803
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,5757,814
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1497,550
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2537,614
Mount IsaAustralia 11,0946,894
MuharraqBahrain 1,177732
MinskBelarus 2,7091,684
MogilevBelarus 2,5821,604
MaunBotswana 7,0124,357
MacapaBrazil 11,2226,974
MacauBrazil 10,2846,390
MaceioBrazil 10,5036,527
MachadoBrazil 12,1627,557
ManausBrazil 12,2257,597
MarabaBrazil 11,4147,093
MaringaBrazil 12,7907,948
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,6277,225
Monte AzulBrazil 11,4767,131
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8716,755
MonteiroBrazil 10,5066,528
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,6777,256
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4376,486
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,0926,892
MamfeCameroon 5,5883,472
MarouaCameroon 4,8293,001
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8374,870
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4575,877
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3276,417
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8335,489
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1206,289
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2336,359
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4276,479
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8835,520
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8775,516
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3965,839
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4175,852
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1026,278
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2225,731
Morden, MbCanada 10,0376,237
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7316,047
MoundouChad 4,8353,005
MatecanaColombia 12,9518,048
MoroniComoros 5,4733,401
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1111,934
MarstalDenmark 3,7572,335
Melville HallDominica 10,9896,829
MichesDominican Republic 11,3167,032
MocaDominican Republic 11,3907,078
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4327,104
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4307,103
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3857,075
MilagroEcuador 13,8008,575
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4111,498
MinyaEgypt 2,2631,407
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7833,593
MassawaEritrea 2,6841,668
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9413,071
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4832,164
MarseilleFrance 4,0492,516
MontpellierFrance 4,1472,577
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2366,982
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,33711,395
MakokouGabon 5,7323,562
MayumbaGabon 6,2283,870
MitzicGabon 5,8123,611
MkamboGabon 5,6163,490
MoandaGabon 5,8763,651
MouilaGabon 6,0713,773
MagdeburgGermany 3,6192,249
MunichGermany 3,5372,198
MünsterGermany 3,8832,413
MethoniGreece 2,7441,705
MilosGreece 2,5041,556
MitiliniGreece 2,2931,425
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2971,428
MacentaGuinea 6,9694,331
MamouGuinea 7,0764,397
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1046,900
MiskolcHungary 2,8831,791
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4532,146
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6311,635
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7911,735
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6152,246
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,3265,174
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3015,780
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9663,708
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,3696,443
MashhadIran 626389
Malin HeadIreland 4,8883,038
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6362,260
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1151,936
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2572,024
MilanItaly 3,7142,308
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7572,335
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5762,222
ManIvory Coast 6,8744,271
MaebashiJapan 7,4194,610
MaizuruJapan 7,1754,459
MakurazakiJapan 6,9854,340
MatsueJapan 6,9944,346
MatsumotoJapan 7,3424,563
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0554,384
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3634,575
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3555,813
MishimaJapan 7,4804,648
MitoJapan 7,5304,679
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5824,712
MiyakoJapan 7,4634,638
MiyakojimaJapan 6,9054,291
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0264,366
MiyazakiJapan 7,0424,376
MombetsuJapan 7,3104,542
MoriokaJapan 7,4014,599
MuroranJapan 7,2484,504
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2004,474
MutsuJapan 7,3194,548
Ma’AnJordan 1,7231,071
MafraqJordan 1,576979
MombasaKenya 4,7272,937
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7782,348
MaseruLesotho 7,7984,846
MonroviaLiberia 7,1984,473
MisratahLibya 3,4572,148
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8623,643
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1573,826
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4564,012
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3983,976
MakhangaMalawi 6,1983,851
MangochiMalawi 5,9733,712
MwmosaMalawi 6,1383,814
MzimbaMalawi 5,7603,579
MzuzuMalawi 5,7003,542
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3523,947
MersingMalaysia 6,4674,019
MiriMalaysia 7,1864,465
MaleMaldives 4,1982,609
MenakaMali 5,4613,393
MoptiMali 6,1023,792
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0077,461
MazatlanMexico 12,9988,077
MeridaMexico 12,4817,756
Mexico CityMexico 13,1108,147
MonterreyMexico 12,5227,781
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,1678,182
MaantyMongolia 4,5812,847
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5082,801
MatadMongolia 5,1913,226
MurenMongolia 4,0342,507
MarrakechMorocco 5,5193,430
MeknesMorocco 5,2073,235
MideltMorocco 5,1873,223
MaputoMozambique 7,2754,521
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8813,655
MandalayMyanmar 4,4742,780
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5182,808
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3043,296
MindatMyanmar 4,3202,685
MonywaMyanmar 4,3822,723
MyeikMyanmar 5,3043,296
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4032,736
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9982,485
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8179,208
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9939,317
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9799,308
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9459,287
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9759,306
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0918,135
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1008,141
MagariaNiger 5,0793,156
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8062,986
MaradiNiger 5,2003,231
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8172,993
MakurdiNigeria 5,4943,414
MinnaNigeria 5,5193,429
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,4814,027
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1082,553
MajisOman 1,414879
MasirahOman 1,8841,171
Muscat  Oman 1,556967
MultanPakistan 1,8831,170
MurreePakistan 1,9031,183
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6346,608
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,4748,373
MoyobambaPeru 13,8808,625
MactanPhilippines 7,6644,763
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,1274,429
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1563,204
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5833,469
MagadanRussia 6,9774,336
MahackalaRussia 825513
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9652,464
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9662,465
MarkovoRussia 7,5194,672
MinusinskRussia 3,5312,194
MogocaRussia 5,3583,330
MoscowRussia 2,4081,496
MurmanskRussia 3,7802,349
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8311,138
MatamSenegal 6,8454,253
MogadishuSomalia 3,9292,441
MadridSpain 4,8202,995
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8313,002
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1902,604
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0143,116
MelillaSpain 4,9333,065
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6662,900
MalakalSudan 3,6872,291
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3634,576
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8962,421
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7992,982
Mae SariangThailand 4,8653,023
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0123,114
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,5623,456
MalatyaTurkey 1,296806
MersinTurkey 1,603996
MuglaTurkey 2,1521,337
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5622,835
ManstonUk 4,3092,678
MeloUruguay 13,4638,366
MercedesUruguay 13,8338,596
MontevideoUruguay 13,7508,544
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0626,874
Madison, FlUsa 11,1836,949
Madison, InUsa 10,5446,552
Madison, NeUsa 10,7366,671
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3406,425
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0406,860
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1806,326
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9306,792
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Marion, InUsa 10,4026,464
Marion, NcUsa 10,6746,633
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9426,178
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5867,200
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1966,336
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6505,375
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3346,421
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4547,117
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7916,706
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8926,768
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1276,915
Medford, WiUsa 10,1846,329
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4936,520
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1506,929
Mena, ArUsa 11,3277,039
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3537,055
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7607,308
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8506,742
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5067,150
Midland, TxUsa 11,9457,423
Milan, MnUsa 10,3986,462
Milbank, SdUsa 10,3976,461
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5236,539
Milford, DeUsa 10,0356,236
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0006,835
Millen, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Millport, OhUsa 10,1696,319
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5505,935
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2996,400
Minden, NeUsa 10,9046,776
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3156,410
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6226,601
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4867,137
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5516,556
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Monroe, NcUsa 10,6906,643
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3986,462
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2406,985
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4727,129
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9496,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4936,520
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6746,633
Moro, OrUsa 10,9066,777
Morris, MnUsa 10,2976,399
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4936,521
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5316,544
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0816,264
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6396,611
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0776,262
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,3905,835
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8216,724
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9066,777
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2096,344
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3077,026
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8137,341
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1867,573
MaracayVenezuela 11,8937,390
MaturinVenezuela 11,5717,191
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,1847,571
MeridaVenezuela 12,2997,642
MagoyeZambia 6,4243,992
MansaZambia 5,8713,648
MbalaZambia 5,5343,439
MfuweZambia 5,9673,708
MisamfuZambia 5,6663,521
MonguZambia 6,5544,073
MpikaZambia 5,8443,632
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9833,718
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3513,946
MumbwaZambia 6,3473,944
MwinilungaZambia 6,1453,819
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7154,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -