Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,478919
NeuquenArgentina 14,9029,260
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,1678,804
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0258,715
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0346,857
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8587,990
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9257,410
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3877,076
NatitingouBenin 5,9043,669
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9077,399
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1243,184
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4783,404
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9544,943
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4596,500
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4195,232
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6385,368
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6735,390
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8956,149
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6125,973
N’DjamenaChad 4,6392,883
NanchangChina 5,8863,657
NanjingChina 5,9743,712
NanningChina 5,5133,426
NicosiaCyprus 1,7491,087
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6592,274
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3417,048
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5277,163
NegeleEthiopia 3,7352,321
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2528,856
NandiFiji 14,2528,856
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4852,166
NancyFrance 3,9512,455
NantesFrance 4,5392,821
NiceFrance 3,8872,415
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5532,208
NurembergGermany 3,6042,240
NurnbergGermany 3,6072,242
NaxosGreece 2,4161,502
NanortalikGreenland 6,9354,309
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8944,284
NordGreenland 5,6423,506
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0254,365
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9164,297
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,0841,917
New DelhiIndia 2,4611,529
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3292,069
NaganoJapan 7,3374,560
NagasakiJapan 6,8724,271
NagoJapan 7,0384,374
NagoyaJapan 7,3214,550
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0364,372
NaraJapan 7,2564,509
NazeJapan 7,0724,395
NemuroJapan 7,5214,674
NiigataJapan 7,3364,559
NikkoJapan 7,4354,620
NobeokaJapan 7,0294,368
NairobiKenya 4,5352,818
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4108,955
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0761,290
NidaLithuania 3,1531,959
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5823,469
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3843,967
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7063,546
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8453,632
NaraMali 6,3433,941
NioroMali 6,5224,053
NemaMauritania 6,2513,885
NouakchottMauritania 6,9354,310
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5368,412
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2079,450
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9549,292
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1639,422
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1098,146
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6392,883
NiameyNiger 5,6213,493
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1352,569
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1162,558
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0363,130
NawabshahPakistan 1,8861,172
NokkundiPakistan 1,288801
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5168,399
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,1334,433
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4372,136
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3923,351
NikolaevRussia 2,0521,275
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7104,170
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0014,972
NizneangarskRussia 4,6972,919
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0232,500
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9151,811
NovgorodRussia 2,8791,789
NovosibirskRussia 3,0611,902
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3652,713
No. 6Sudan 2,6341,637
NyalaSudan 3,8992,423
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5133,426
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2173,242
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6943,538
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0763,154
NarathiwatThailand 6,0053,732
NigdeTurkey 1,592989
NebitdagTurkmenistan 343213
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9181,192
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2816,389
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2816,389
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8776,759
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5527,179
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1286,915
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5625,942
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8786,138
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1206,289
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4636,502
New London, WiUsa 10,1956,335
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6377,231
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6507,240
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4316,482
New YorkUsa 9,8096,096
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8276,107
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8246,105
Newark, NjUsa 9,8446,117
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9316,171
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8566,746
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2436,986
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1046,900
Newport, TnUsa 10,7256,664
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2785,144
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2836,390
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7526,681
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0996,897
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8016,712
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9436,800
Norton, KsUsa 11,0396,860
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2256,354
NdolaZambia 6,0733,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -