Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7182,932
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0373,130
OranArgentina 13,8668,617
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2175,727
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2006,960
OstendeBelgium 4,1992,609
ObidosBrazil 11,7487,300
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0163,739
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5255,919
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5265,919
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3569,543
OdenseDenmark 3,7772,347
OtavaloEcuador 13,5118,396
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7659,175
OuluFinland 3,6142,246
OroomiehIran 681423
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7282,317
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7354,185
ObihiroJapan 7,3774,584
OfunatoJapan 7,4764,646
OitaJapan 6,9914,344
OkayamaJapan 7,1044,414
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0564,384
OmaezakiJapan 7,4514,630
OmuJapan 7,2714,518
OnahamaJapan 7,5314,680
OsakaJapan 7,2324,494
OshimaJapan 7,5344,682
OtaruJapan 7,2054,478
OwaseJapan 7,3204,549
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4513,387
OujoaMorocco 4,8633,022
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5218,402
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7799,184
OphirNew Zealand 14,7739,180
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1969,443
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6769,120
OcotalNicaragua 12,9688,059
OrlandNorway 4,1472,577
OsloNorway 3,9252,439
OhotskRussia 6,5944,098
OkhotskRussia 6,5944,098
OlekminskRussia 5,3333,314
OlenekRussia 5,0313,126
OmskRussia 2,5711,598
OnegaRussia 3,1761,974
OrenburgRussia 1,6761,042
OymyakonRussia 6,4434,004
OviedoSpain 4,9343,066
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9062,427
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6422,885
OdessaUkraine 2,1061,309
OvrucUkraine 2,4851,544
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,7866,702
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7696,692
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2486,368
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1586,934
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1126,284
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5205,916
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4297,102
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9676,815
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3886,455
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6996,649
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7696,692
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7666,690
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6366,609
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3217,035
Orono, MeUsa 9,2075,721
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2226,352
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7296,046
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5326,545
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9676,815
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7646,689
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1346,297
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3277,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -