Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0619,359
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8713,027
ParanaArgentina 13,9708,681
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5818,440
PehuajoArgentina 14,2708,867
PergaminoArgentina 14,0748,745
PigeArgentina 14,3798,935
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2578,860
PosadasArgentina 13,3598,301
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7248,528
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8289,214
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8638,615
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0766,261
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3845,831
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7134,172
ParakouBenin 5,8663,645
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5776,572
ParacatuBrazil 11,9737,440
ParanaBrazil 11,7647,311
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6137,838
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5057,771
ParintinsBrazil 11,9047,397
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6086,592
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0988,139
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0277,474
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8836,763
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7076,654
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4057,087
PeixeBrazil 11,7957,329
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9076,778
PicosBrazil 10,8446,739
PiraiBrazil 12,0467,485
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0737,502
PompeuBrazil 11,9327,415
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0698,121
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4467,113
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8738,000
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9498,047
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0928,135
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,7147,279
PosseBrazil 11,7337,291
PlevenBulgaria 2,4851,544
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4591,528
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8993,666
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6385,989
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9154,918
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5505,935
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7526,060
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4615,258
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2976,399
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9696,195
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7996,089
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9316,171
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8926,147
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9356,174
ParronChile 14,9529,292
Puerto AysenChile 15,4239,584
Puerto MonttChile 15,3799,557
Punta ArenasChile 15,3509,539
PingbianChina 5,5313,437
PeralesColombia 12,9368,039
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1917,576
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1868,194
PragueCzech Republic 3,3912,107
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5877,200
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3777,070
PoloDominican Republic 11,5507,177
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3637,061
PichilingueEcuador 13,7108,519
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7848,565
PuyoEcuador 13,6208,464
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9721,225
ParisFrance 4,2362,632
PerpignanFrance 4,2472,639
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7266,044
Port-GentilGabon 6,1423,816
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4588,985
PotsdamGermany 3,5272,192
PatrasGreece 2,7211,691
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7884,218
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8364,248
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9526,806
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6027,209
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6557,864
PecsHungary 3,0241,879
PambanIndia 4,0572,521
PuneIndia 2,8941,798
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4524,010
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1044,415
PadovaItaly 3,5112,182
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5792,224
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4512,145
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4692,155
PantelleriaItaly 3,5962,234
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6332,258
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7542,333
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4622,151
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3282,068
PiacenzaItaly 3,6802,287
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6302,256
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4772,161
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4412,138
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2041,991
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4762,160
PrizziItaly 3,4492,143
PakseLaos 5,7443,569
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9613,704
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3393,939
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3773,963
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9086,779
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9121,810
PatheinMyanmar 4,6832,910
PutaoMyanmar 4,3072,676
PyiMyanmar 4,5902,852
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3608,302
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1239,398
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1239,398
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0659,361
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7467,920
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8353,626
PohangNorth Korea 6,6684,144
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2423,879
PadidanPakistan 1,8251,134
PanjgurPakistan 1,529950
ParachinarPakistan 1,6111,001
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6371,017
PeshawarPakistan 1,7421,082
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0376,859
PilarParaguay 13,5388,412
PiscoPeru 14,3548,920
PiuraPeru 14,1178,772
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6688,493
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,2354,496
PoznanPoland 3,2822,039
PrzemyslPoland 2,7961,737
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1483,199
PortalegrePortugal 5,1723,214
Porto Portugal 5,2123,239
PavelecRussia 2,1601,342
PecoraRussia 3,1731,972
PermRussia 2,3761,477
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7584,821
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0681,907
PjatigorskRussia 1,151715
PoronajskRussia 7,0444,377
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,588987
Providenja BayRussia 8,0815,022
PskovRussia 2,9451,830
PodorSenegal 6,9324,308
PopradSlovakia 2,9441,830
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3465,186
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4034,600
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3212,685
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2092,615
Port SudanSudan 2,4261,507
ParamariboSuriname 11,1806,948
PiteňSweden 3,7742,345
PalmyraSyria 1,318819
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,96610,543
PhetchabunThailand 5,2563,266
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1563,204
PhraeThailand 5,0623,146
PhuketThailand 5,6163,490
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5893,473
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4313,375
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4483,386
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,3587,058
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6942,917
PoltavaUkraine 2,0411,268
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6818,502
PradoUruguay 13,7518,545
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6578,487
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6816,637
Pana, IlUsa 10,6916,643
Paoli, InUsa 10,5916,581
Paris, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1766,324
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5317,165
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0226,849
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4827,135
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2526,992
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9036,775
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8136,719
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4517,116
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5936,582
Perry, OkUsa 11,3447,049
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9726,197
Philo, OhUsa 10,3096,406
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0547,491
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5986,586
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3187,033
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5106,531
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1746,322
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8096,096
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5545,937
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1026,899
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0356,857
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5326,545
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1816,948
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5856,578
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8636,129
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5856,578
Portage, WiUsa 10,2436,365
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3885,834
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8506,742
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4196,474
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3847,074
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5186,536
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1766,324
Princeton, InUsa 10,7766,697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6085,970
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3527,054
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,2347,602
PetaukeZambia 6,0943,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -