Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0338,720
ReconquistaArgentina 13,7768,561
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3528,918
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2399,470
RivadaviaArgentina 13,7968,573
RosarioArgentina 14,0488,729
RichmondAustralia 12,8067,958
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2007,581
RecifeBrazil 10,3266,417
RemansoBrazil 11,0676,877
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3708,308
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0007,457
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7577,927
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3737,689
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0446,242
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7196,040
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0706,258
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0736,259
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0875,647
RuoqiangChina 3,1081,932
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4827,756
RandersDenmark 3,8342,382
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5207,159
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3387,045
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,02411,200
RumipambaEcuador 13,6348,472
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8391,143
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9661,222
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0131,251
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0106,842
RostockGermany 3,6402,262
RhodesGreece 2,1891,360
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3733,339
ReykhólarIceland 5,6583,516
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6563,515
RamsarIran 178110
RashtIran 277172
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8323,003
RadicofaniItaly 3,5232,190
Resia PassItaly 3,6202,249
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4522,145
RivoltoItaly 3,4232,127
Rolle PassItaly 3,5222,189
RomeItaly 3,4692,156
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4922,170
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3892,106
RumoiJapan 7,2104,480
RigaLatvia 3,0891,919
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0411,890
RodriguesMauritius 6,3733,960
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0092,491
RabatMorocco 5,3063,297
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8032,985
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9874,342
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9819,309
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9569,294
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1269,400
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1169,393
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7589,171
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0219,334
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2789,494
RivasNicaragua 13,1258,156
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8261,135
RebolyRussia 3,3522,083
Rostov On DonRussia 1,576979
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,450901
RagaSudan 4,1562,583
RashadSudan 3,5072,179
RenkSudan 3,4142,121
RumbekSudan 4,0602,523
RanongThailand 5,4803,405
Roi EtThailand 5,5003,418
RizeTurkey 1,154717
RepetekTurkmenistan 949590
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1721,350
RomnyUkraine 2,1831,356
RovnoUkraine 2,6091,621
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,273791
RochaUruguay 13,5768,436
Racine, WiUsa 10,3156,410
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5156,534
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7086,654
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7086,654
Reading, PaUsa 9,9706,195
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4527,116
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7296,667
Redding, CaUsa 11,4147,093
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0797,506
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5057,149
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4466,492
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2926,396
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2926,396
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4496,493
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3856,453
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6006,587
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4206,475
Rockville, InUsa 10,5416,551
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6666,628
Rome, GaUsa 11,0116,842
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9946,211
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1406,923
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8787,381
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0896,270
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7126,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -