Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,164723
ShkoderAlbania 2,8881,795
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0332,506
SaltaArgentina 14,0618,738
San AntonioArgentina 14,7129,142
San LuisArgentina 14,5409,035
San RafaelArgentina 14,7699,178
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4969,008
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1078,766
SarmientoArgentina 15,1529,416
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8567,989
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8557,988
SalzburgAustria 3,4432,140
SakiAzerbaijan 689428
SalyanAzerbaijan 453282
SamaxiAzerbaijan 558347
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0564,385
SaveBenin 5,9733,712
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4568,362
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9861,855
SalvadorBrazil 10,9706,817
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2868,256
SantaremBrazil 11,7107,277
SantosBrazil 12,3327,663
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3547,677
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7517,302
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5336,545
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8888,009
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3318,284
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1107,525
Sao LuisBrazil 10,7956,708
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4527,116
São PauloBrazil 12,3327,663
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2937,639
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3908,320
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9516,805
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9206,786
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,8827,384
SobralBrazil 10,5216,538
SoureBrazil 11,0526,868
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,3717,066
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,4498,358
SurubimBrazil 10,3836,452
SadovoBulgaria 2,4441,519
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5781,602
SofiaBulgaria 2,5761,601
SiemreapCambodia 5,6913,536
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7745,452
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3036,403
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0115,599
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0026,215
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6884,777
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8305,487
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9316,171
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8246,105
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3235,172
Scott, SkCanada 9,9496,182
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6505,375
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9285,548
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3145,788
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2375,119
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8096,095
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7526,060
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7146,037
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8366,112
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3585,194
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8105,474
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1516,308
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1536,309
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6145,353
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3843,967
SalCape Verde 7,6404,748
SantiagoChile 14,9259,275
SewellChile 14,9209,272
ShanghaiChina 6,2383,877
ShantouChina 6,2243,868
ShenyangChina 5,9553,701
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7477,921
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3317,662
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1388,164
SibenikCroatia 3,1881,981
SplitCroatia 3,1441,954
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5132,183
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8902,417
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3817,072
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3807,072
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3347,043
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3827,073
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3187,033
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4247,099
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4247,099
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4577,120
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4867,138
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3317,041
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3387,046
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3987,083
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4427,110
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4207,097
San GabrielEcuador 13,4468,356
SalloumEgypt 2,5841,606
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6581,652
SohagEgypt 2,2751,414
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9501,212
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1298,159
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4608,985
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7812,349
StrasbourgFrance 3,8462,390
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0256,851
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1086,903
SukhumiGeorgia 1,218757
SchleswigGermany 3,8092,367
StuttgartGermany 3,7342,321
SamosGreece 2,2741,413
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4761,539
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5581,589
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8324,246
SiguiriGuinea 6,7484,193
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0068,082
SzegedHungary 2,8861,794
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1651,967
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6863,534
SagarIndia 2,8721,784
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0271,260
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9856,205
SemnanIran 14489
ShahroudIran 208129
ShirazIran 799496
ShannonIreland 5,0063,111
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8412,387
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1861,980
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9971,862
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6622,275
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8102,368
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1681,968
SigonellaItaly 3,3262,067
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9194,299
SagaJapan 6,8814,276
SaigoJapan 6,9784,336
SakaiJapan 7,0034,352
SakataJapan 7,3444,564
SapporoJapan 7,2344,495
SaseboJapan 6,8394,250
SendaiJapan 7,4594,635
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1334,433
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8984,286
ShinjoJapan 7,3874,591
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3174,547
ShirakawaJapan 7,4694,641
ShizuokaJapan 7,4464,627
SumotoJapan 7,2014,475
SuttsuJapan 7,1684,454
SuwaJapan 7,3644,576
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6369,717
SavannakhetLaos 5,5553,452
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0621,903
SiluteLithuania 3,1311,946
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7131,686
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6773,528
SalimaMalawi 5,9233,680
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4334,619
SibuMalaysia 7,1434,439
SanMali 6,2433,879
SegouMali 6,3543,949
SikassoMali 6,4474,006
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9573,702
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2358,224
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3282,689
SainshandMongolia 4,8192,994
SafiMorocco 5,5943,476
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8113,611
SittweMyanmar 4,3042,675
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1602,585
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9293,063
SaiqOman 1,591989
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1921,362
SurOman 1,7081,061
SialkotPakistan 2,0521,275
SibbiPakistan 1,6241,009
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4238,341
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,3698,929
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8344,868
SandomierzPoland 2,9001,802
SniezkaPoland 3,3042,053
SuwalkiPoland 2,9821,853
SzczecinPoland 3,4562,147
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3793,342
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7114,170
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1326,918
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4143,986
Satu MareRomania 2,7191,690
SibiuRomania 2,5741,600
SulinaRomania 2,1291,323
SadrinskRussia 2,3051,432
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0351,886
SalekhardRussia 3,4352,135
SaratovRussia 1,7311,075
SejmcanRussia 6,8884,280
SelagoncyRussia 5,0623,146
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7404,810
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6273,497
SmolenskRussia 2,5441,581
SociRussia 1,332828
SortovalaRussia 3,1691,969
SuntarRussia 5,1843,221
SurgutRussia 3,0931,922
SverdlovskRussia 2,3141,438
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7791,727
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9436,800
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2093,858
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6112,866
SingaporeSingapore 6,5614,077
SliacSlovakia 3,0111,871
SeoulSouth Korea 6,4013,978
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0873,782
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9653,086
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6312,878
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7672,962
SevilleSpain 5,1083,174
SennarSudan 3,1961,986
ShambatSudan 3,0691,907
ShendiSudan 2,9201,814
StenseleSweden 3,9122,431
StockholmSweden 3,5252,191
StorlienSweden 4,0162,495
SundsvallSweden 3,7392,324
SantisSwitzerland 3,7122,307
SongeaTanzania 5,5653,458
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,4713,400
SongkhlaThailand 5,8493,635
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2963,291
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5863,471
SurinThailand 5,5613,456
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9793,715
SokodeTogo 6,0173,739
SfaxTunisia 3,7652,340
SousseTunisia 3,7382,323
SamsunTurkey 1,499931
SiirtTurkey 955594
SivasTurkey 1,405873
SaragtTurkmenistan 765475
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8533,016
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8333,003
SarataUkraine 2,1681,347
SarnyUkraine 2,6141,625
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7891,112
SumyUkraine 2,1231,319
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,295805
SaltoUruguay 13,7398,538
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6287,226
Safford, AzUsa 12,0567,492
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4165,851
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3997,084
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8086,716
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8716,755
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4316,482
Salem, InUsa 10,5916,581
Salem, OrUsa 10,9286,791
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2576,995
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9457,423
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0567,492
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2217,594
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7347,292
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1326,917
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0147,465
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0976,275
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1157,528
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0207,469
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7656,689
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8186,101
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9816,824
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2777,008
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9506,804
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5916,581
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6266,603
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6436,614
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2006,960
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4696,506
Selma, AlUsa 11,2997,021
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7556,062
Seymour, InUsa 10,5916,581
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6386,610
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7266,665
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5737,191
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6746,633
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5666,566
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3506,432
Southport, NcUsa 10,6376,610
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8376,734
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3506,432
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7946,707
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5856,578
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1756,323
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0816,886
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8315,488
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2786,387
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8076,716
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0286,231
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8096,096
State College, PaUsa 10,0316,233
State University, MsUsa 11,3017,023
State University, NmUsa 12,0877,511
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3286,418
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1796,947
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7526,681
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6947,267
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6096,593
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6465,994
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3277,039
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8456,739
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7886,704
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8906,767
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8026,713
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7386,052
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,290802
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4567,740
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0537,490
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7767,318
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0573,764
SocotraYemen 2,6811,666
SenangaZambia 6,6334,122
SerenjeZambia 6,0313,748
SeshekeZambia 6,7204,176
SolweziZambia 6,0933,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -