Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,290802
TiranaAlbania 2,8681,782
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7602,958
TebessaAlgeria 3,9692,466
TimimounAlgeria 4,8943,041
TindoufAlgeria 5,7133,550
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2252,626
TrelewArgentina 14,7969,195
TucumanArgentina 14,1398,786
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5816,575
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5796,574
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6706,631
TibooburraAustralia 11,8567,367
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6277,225
TshaneBotswana 7,4844,651
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6307,227
TarauacaBrazil 13,5068,393
TauaBrazil 10,6796,636
TefeBrazil 12,6487,860
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5437,173
TeresinaBrazil 10,8326,731
TiriosBrazil 11,5017,147
TorresBrazil 12,9308,035
TracuateuaBrazil 10,9336,794
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6157,839
TriunfoBrazil 10,5986,586
TucuruiBrazil 11,3567,057
TuriacuBrazil 10,8396,735
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8844,899
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8756,137
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2315,736
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6225,979
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1675,696
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3555,813
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8336,110
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5005,903
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4746,508
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8556,124
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8626,128
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7226,041
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3235,793
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6315,363
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,2729,490
TaiyuanChina 5,2173,242
TaoyuanChina 6,5354,061
TengchongChina 4,5132,804
TønderDenmark 3,8622,400
TylstrupDenmark 3,8632,401
TystofteDenmark 3,7192,311
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5197,158
TahrirEgypt 2,1341,326
TantaEgypt 2,1021,306
TallinEstonia 3,2232,003
TartuEstonia 3,0601,902
TampereFinland 3,4052,116
TurkuFinland 3,4022,114
ToulonFrance 3,9962,483
ToulouseFrance 4,3532,705
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,98210,553
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,42810,830
TchibanGabon 6,1543,824
TbilisiGeorgia 862536
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9252,439
TamaleGhana 6,1603,828
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6011,616
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6721,660
TimehriGuyana 11,3987,083
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9778,064
TelaHonduras 12,8427,980
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,9842,476
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,9842,476
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,4135,228
TabrizIran 582362
TeheranIran 166103
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7091,062
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0841,916
TarvisioItaly 3,3862,104
TermoliItaly 3,2632,028
TorinoItaly 3,8362,384
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8422,387
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5262,191
TrevicoItaly 3,2492,019
TrevisoItaly 3,4882,168
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3662,092
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8412,387
TabouIvory Coast 7,0664,391
TadotsuJapan 7,1104,418
TakadaJapan 7,3184,548
TakamatsuJapan 7,1334,433
TakayamaJapan 7,2914,531
TanegashimaJapan 7,0714,394
TatenoJapan 7,5214,674
TateyamaJapan 7,5614,698
TokushimaJapan 7,1884,467
TokyoJapan 7,5144,669
TomakomaiJapan 7,2734,520
TottoriJapan 7,0874,404
ToyamaJapan 7,2574,510
ToyookaJapan 7,1314,431
TsuJapan 7,3094,542
TsurugaJapan 7,2244,489
TsuyamaJapan 7,0914,406
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6811,044
TripoliLebanon 1,542959
TobrukLibya 2,6841,668
TripoliLibya 3,6142,246
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1221,940
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1073,795
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8924,283
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7484,193
ThyoloMalawi 6,1573,826
TawauMalaysia 7,5294,678
TessalitMali 5,3043,296
TimbuktuMali 5,8653,645
TombMali 5,8673,646
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5064,043
TacubayaMexico 13,1108,147
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,7707,935
TarialanMongolia 4,1662,589
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8872,415
TsetserlegMongolia 4,1282,565
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4522,766
TangierMorocco 5,1693,212
TarfayaMorocco 6,1283,808
TazaMorocco 5,0623,146
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6282,876
TaungooMyanmar 4,6912,915
ThandweMyanmar 4,5362,819
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5018,390
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0419,347
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7659,175
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1249,399
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1149,392
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9939,317
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1559,418
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0079,326
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8789,246
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8769,244
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8559,231
TahouaNiger 5,2603,269
TillaberyNiger 5,6363,502
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4894,032
TromsoNorway 4,1822,599
TrondheimNorway 4,0962,545
ThumraitOman 2,1211,318
TacnaPeru 14,1038,764
TarapotoPeru 13,8658,616
TrujilloPeru 14,2088,829
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6994,784
TorunPoland 3,1931,984
TimisoaraRomania 2,7891,733
TambovRussia 1,9941,239
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,171727
TaraRussia 2,7621,717
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5462,204
TermezRussia 1,303810
TernejRussia 6,8004,225
TobolskRussia 2,6421,642
TomskRussia 3,2502,020
Tot’MaRussia 2,6811,666
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8991,802
TuapseRussia 1,410876
TuraRussia 4,3752,718
TurukhanskRussia 3,9552,458
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0581,279
TortosaSpain 4,4782,783
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2552,644
TokerSudan 2,5021,555
TartousSyria 1,524947
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5624,078
TaboraTanzania 5,0843,159
TakThailand 5,0523,140
TrangThailand 5,7433,569
TabligboTogo 6,1593,827
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5796,574
TunisTunisia 3,7462,328
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 372231
TireeUk 4,8603,020
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5122,804
TernopilUkraine 2,5911,610
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5228,403
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1106,904
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8185,479
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1556,932
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3047,024
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4337,105
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4446,490
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5755,950
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9036,775
Temple, TxUsa 11,8537,365
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6967,268
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3487,052
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2636,377
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5936,583
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2476,367
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2897,015
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9836,825
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8726,135
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4737,129
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9476,181
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1627,557
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,2827,011
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2126,967
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0496,244
TashkentUzbekistan 1,524947
TumeremoVenezuela 11,6097,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -