Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1879,437
UaupesBrazil 12,6037,832
UbatubaBrazil 12,1957,578
UberabaBrazil 12,2207,594
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1695,698
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0451,892
UpernavikGreenland 6,7114,170
UummannaqGreenland 6,6974,162
UdineItaly 3,4092,119
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4532,145
UenoJapan 7,2784,523
UnzendakeJapan 6,9064,291
UrakawaJapan 7,3864,590
UshibukaJapan 6,9134,296
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4744,644
UwajimaJapan 7,0684,392
UkmergeLithuania 2,9461,830
UtenaLithuania 2,9181,813
UlaangomMongolia 3,4582,149
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5282,814
UlgiiMongolia 3,2882,043
UliastaiMongolia 3,7822,350
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4182,124
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8162,993
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7214,176
UfaRussia 2,0151,252
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7512,953
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5612,834
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4504,630
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6562,893
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1931,984
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7684,827
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0953,787
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9884,342
Umm BeninSudan 3,2222,002
UmeňSweden 3,7102,306
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,6573,515
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3413,319
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0883,162
UrfaTurkey 1,234767
UsakTurkey 2,0521,275
Uman’Ukraine 2,2551,401
UzgorodUkraine 2,7891,733
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2056,341
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2656,379
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3836,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -