Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8951,799
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3788,935
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1588,798
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4768,996
ViennaAustria 3,2031,990
VitebskBelarus 2,6671,657
VassourasBrazil 12,0117,464
VicosaBrazil 11,8407,357
VitoriaBrazil 11,5967,206
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3037,024
VarnaBulgaria 2,2161,377
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3885,834
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4536,496
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8766,137
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8746,136
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5156,534
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5476,554
ValdiviaChile 15,3509,539
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,2519,477
VallenarChile 14,6879,127
ValparaisoChile 14,9409,284
VanguardiaColombia 12,8367,976
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,1558,175
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,8102,368
VestervigDenmark 3,9452,452
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4227,098
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3627,061
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4277,101
VilsandiEstonia 3,2862,042
VaasaFinland 3,5982,236
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5843,470
VeravalIndia 2,4561,526
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,6672,279
ValentiaIreland 5,1043,172
VeniceItaly 3,4752,159
VeronaItaly 3,5902,231
VicenzaItaly 3,5382,198
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4922,170
ViterboItaly 3,5032,177
VolterraItaly 3,5942,234
VientianeLaos 5,2843,284
VarenaLithuania 2,8981,801
VilniusLithuania 2,8891,795
VeracruzMexico 12,9928,073
VlissingenNetherlands 4,1532,581
VaernesNorway 4,0762,533
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0872,540
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9532,457
VillarricaParaguay 13,3138,273
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4621,530
VanavaraRussia 4,3442,700
VasileviciRussia 2,4821,542
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7331,698
VerhojanskRussia 5,8943,662
ViljujskRussia 5,3863,347
VitimRussia 4,8963,042
Vize IslandRussia 4,8773,031
VladivostokRussia 6,5414,065
VolgogradRussia 1,487924
VologdaRussia 2,6751,662
VoronezRussia 1,9681,223
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3724,581
VytegraRussia 2,9321,822
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6052,862
ValenciaSpain 4,5912,853
ValladolidSpain 4,8883,037
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1813,220
VisbySweden 3,4202,125
VanTurkey 842523
ValleyUk 4,7102,927
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3841,482
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6497,239
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9995,592
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8466,740
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6546,621
Vevay, InUsa 10,5716,569
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4517,116
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0627,495
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3216,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -