Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6247,845
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1364,434
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8497,985
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7217,283
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9746,198
WoomeraAustralia 11,5487,176
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7876,082
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4715,264
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9176,163
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2475,746
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1565,690
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8356,111
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1456,304
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9386,175
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9226,165
WillemstadCuraçao 11,8457,361
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9158,026
WajimaJapan 7,1974,473
WakamatsuJapan 7,4264,615
WakayamaJapan 7,2284,491
WakkanaiJapan 7,1384,436
WajirKenya 4,0982,546
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7454,813
WindhoekNamibia 7,5744,706
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0529,353
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2049,448
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1809,433
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1329,403
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1419,409
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1319,402
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7979,195
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1889,438
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2349,466
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9569,294
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0659,362
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0119,328
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0029,322
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9289,277
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9099,264
WintonNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9119,266
WarsawPoland 3,0081,869
WroclawPoland 3,2352,011
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3673,957
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1261,942
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6371,639
WauSudan 4,0772,533
WaddingtonUk 4,4432,761
Waco, TxUsa 11,7957,330
Wake IslandUsa 10,7146,658
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1426,924
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7366,671
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8416,737
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7706,692
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4766,510
Warren, OhUsa 10,1696,319
Warren, PaUsa 9,9816,202
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8096,717
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1586,312
Washington, IaUsa 10,6536,620
Washington, InUsa 10,6366,609
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2516,992
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6566,000
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4316,482
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3396,425
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2676,380
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4496,493
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1286,915
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3977,082
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0636,874
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3677,064
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2606,375
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0036,216
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4067,088
West Point, GaUsa 11,1046,900
West Point, NyUsa 9,8096,096
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7676,691
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4976,523
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6057,212
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,1926,955
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5596,561
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8736,135
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3186,412
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4916,519
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9426,178
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2866,392
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0036,216
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0116,221
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6086,592
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7256,664
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4376,486
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4606,500
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3307,040
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8026,713
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8567,367
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,7126,656
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2336,359
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2326,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -