Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babolsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babolsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babolsar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 806501
YardmiliAzerbaijan 456284
YevlaxAzerbaijan 645401
YaoundeCameroon 5,5633,457
YokoCameroon 5,3603,331
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1385,679
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9265,547
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9356,174
YanjiChina 6,3703,959
YichangChina 5,3833,345
YinchuanChina 4,6552,892
YiningChina 2,5461,582
YariguiesColombia 12,6277,847
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4037,086
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3757,069
YazdIran 556346
YakushimaJapan 7,0634,389
YamagataJapan 7,4174,609
YamaguchiJapan 6,9304,306
YokkaichiJapan 7,3034,538
YokohamaJapan 7,5194,672
YonagoJapan 7,0174,360
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7254,179
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9735,576
YeMyanmar 5,0493,138
YolaNigeria 5,0643,147
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5974,099
YurimaguasPeru 13,7998,575
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3111,436
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1314,431
YerbentTurkmenistan 596370
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7296,667
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2545,751
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7806,699
York, PaUsa 10,0566,249
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1296,294
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1897,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -